Skip to content
Shop our latest range of brews online – shipping within 24 hours Close

Privacy Statement

 

Maddog United Breweries Pty Ltd (MUB) cares about your privacy and is committed to processing your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 and the highest standards of fair information practices.

WHAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS

Personal information is any information we collect from you e.g, name, email address/address and phone number

WHO WILL BE COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL & SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Your personal information will be collected by MUB for our marketing and promotional use. We do not collect personal information just because we think it could be useful at some future stage if we have no present need for it. The means that we will use your contact details and send you our newsletter. 

HOW YOUR INFORMATION WILL BE COLLECTED

Personal information will be collected from you directly when you fill out and submit a competition form or any other information in connection with this competition.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information may be transferred to only partners of MUB and only in conduction with this competition. In each case, MUB has taken steps to ensure that all information transferred receives an adequate level of data protection.

IF YOU DO NOT GIVE US THE INFORMATION WE SEEK

You will not be able to enter this competition.

YOU CAN GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION TO CORRECT IT IF IT IS WRONG

You have a right to see and have a copy of personal information about you that we hold. If you are able to establish that personal information that we hold about you is not accurate, we will take every step to correct it so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date. At any time at your request, we will destroy your personal information. We will do this for any lawful request. We will keep your information in a secure electronic environment.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you wish to contact us about your personal information you should contact the brewery direct on 0478 519 414 during normal office hours which are 9am to 5:30pm Monday to Friday.

Craft beer lovers rejoice! This winter you can enter in a chance to win a myCOOLMAN 53 Litre: The Explorer Dual Zone Portable Fridge stocked full of All Inn Brewing Co’s new Core Range cans!

The Best part? It’s absolutely free to enter! Plus Five runners-up will each win a carton of our Gold Winning Pale Ale! Just enter your details in the form below, cross your fingers and pray to the Beer Gods.

This competition will run until 31 August, 2022 in partnership with Brewcellar and myCOOLMAN. Ts and Cs apply. 

PLEASE NOTE: Your personal information will be collected by Maddog United Breweries Pty Ltd (MUB) for marketing and promotional use. We do not collect personal information just because we think it could be useful at some future stage if we have no present need for it. For our full privacy policy, click HERE.

For the full Terms and Conditions, click HERE.

Enter your details here for a chance to win!

* indicates required

Quality Beer

Full flavoured ales that are unfiltered, unpasteurised and finings and additive free.

Sustainability

At All Inn Brewing Co we embrace our commitment to the Environment.

Community

For us, beer is not just about fun and flavour. It’s about community: a reason to gather round and make a difference.